Chabot InviteHayward, CA
3/31/2022

< Back

#15 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 225 SESSION, Jaylin FR San Joaquin Delta 21.86 -0.2   8 (1)
2 263 DEWITT, Ethan FR San Joaquin Delta 22.00 +0.9   9 (1)
3 653 WEST, Landon FR Modesto 22.03 +0.9   9 (2)
4 45 VAN EMMERIK, Grant SO Cal Poly Humboldt 22.08 -0.2   8 (2)
5 387 BARDELL, Christian FR Merritt 22.26 +0.9   9 (3)
6 378 JOHNSON, Naias FR Merritt 22.29 +0.9   9 (4)
7 271 JONES, Kamil JR William Jessup 22.32 -0.2   8 (3)
8 373 YOUNGBLOOD, Shamil FR Chabot 22.37 +0.9   9 (5)
9 356 ANDERSON, Marcell FR Chabot 22.42 +0.9   9 (6)
10 267 NORTH, Jax FR San Joaquin Delta 22.51 -0.2   8 (4)
11 361 ELENDU, Obinna FR Chabot 22.51 +0.9   9 (7)
12 269 FERNANDEZ, Aeden FR San Joaquin Delta 22.55 -0.4   7 (1)
13 647 WILLIAMS, Andrew FR Modesto 22.70 -0.2   8 (5)
14 366 PRINCE, Adonis FR Chabot 22.73 +0.9   9 (8)
15 649 VAUGHN, Jabari FR Modesto 23.03 -0.4   7 (2)
16 597 MANDUJANO, Jesse FR Hartnell 23.05 -0.4   7 (3)
17 174 RAFANAN, Nathaniel FR De Anza 23.08 -0.4   7 (4)
18 250 JUNISA, Ramviv FR San Joaquin Delta 23.10 +1.2   5 (1)
19 261 MCLAURIN, Elijah FR San Joaquin Delta 23.11 +0.3   6 (1)
20 380 RANDALL, Aaron FR Merritt 23.12 -0.2   8 (6)
21 47 ARTHUR, Malachi JR Cal Poly Humboldt 23.18 -0.2   8 (7)
22 632 MARTINEZ-MONTOYA, Felix FR Hartnell 23.39 +1.2   5 (2)
23 602 ESPINOZA-MORADO, Marco FR Hartnell 23.42 -0.4   7 (5)
24 35 CASTRO, Ryan FR Cal Poly Humboldt 23.44 -0.4   7 (6)
25 94 MALTBY, Jacob FR Santa Rosa 23.45 -0.4   7 (7)
26 258 LOPEZ, Eric FR San Joaquin Delta 23.54 +0.3   6 (2)
27 421 SANCHEZ, Julian FR Merced 23.56 +1.2   5 (3)
28 586 SIMS, Zachary FR Hartnell 23.58 +0.3   6 (3)
29 299 SNYDER, Joshua JR William Jessup 23.67 -0.4   7 (8)
30 277 MATEI, Andrei SR William Jessup 23.71 +0.3   6 (4)
31 294 CHADDOCK, Cameron FR William Jessup 23.78 +0.3   6 (5)
32 181 GORDON, Elyzjah FR De Anza 23.82 -0.4   4 (1)
33 80 STRAS, Dagan FR Santa Rosa 23.83 +1.2   5 (4)
34 73 SIEVERS, Jake FR Santa Rosa 24.00 +1.2   5 (5)
35 385 ERDIAKOFF, Erik FR Merritt 24.03 +0.3   6 (6)
36 280 CONSTANT, Peter FR William Jessup 24.04 +1.2   5 (6)
37 216 RUDIN, Micah FR De Anza 24.06 -0.4   4 (2)
38 417 ESTRADA, Paul FR Merced 24.12 -0.4   4 (3)
39 613 WASHINGTON, Elijah FR Hartnell 24.14 -0.1   2 (1)
40 392 DEJHNETTE, Jonation FR Fresno 24.49 -0.4   4 (4)
41 339 VRKLAN, Kieran FR Dominican (Cal.) 24.54 -0.1   2 (2)
42 239 PIMENTEL, Anthony FR San Joaquin Delta 24.57 -0.4   4 (5)
43 90 CROSS, Kieran FR Santa Rosa 24.68 +0.4   3 (1)
44 651 NUNES, Alfred FR Modesto 24.80 -0.1   2 (3)
45 296 JOE, Jonathan SR William Jessup 24.86 -0.4   4 (6)
46 50 CONTRERAS, Joel FR Monterey Peninsula 25.10 -0.4   4 (7)
47 567 NDIONYENMA, Boma FR San Jose 25.27 -0.4   4 (8)
48 548 JENNINGS, Adam FR Clovis CC 25.32 +0.4   3 (2)
49 641 OLSEN, Jonah FR Modesto 25.33 +0.4   3 (3)
50 223 MILLER, Jacob FR San Joaquin Delta 26.02 +0.4   3 (4)
51 420 STELLY, Darius FR Merced 26.11 +0.4   3 (5)
52 412 MONTES, Adan FR Merced 26.43 +0.4   3 (6)
53 64 SOOS, Chris FR Santa Rosa 28.49 -0.1   2 (4)

Finals Section: 2

Wind: -0.1

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 613 WASHINGTON, Elijah FR Hartnell24.14  
2 339 VRKLAN, Kieran FR Dominican (Cal.)24.54  
3 651 NUNES, Alfred FR Modesto24.80  
4 64 SOOS, Chris FR Santa Rosa28.49  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +0.4

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 90 CROSS, Kieran FR Santa Rosa24.68  
2 548 JENNINGS, Adam FR Clovis CC25.32  
3 641 OLSEN, Jonah FR Modesto25.33  
4 223 MILLER, Jacob FR San Joaquin Delta26.02  
5 420 STELLY, Darius FR Merced26.11  
6 412 MONTES, Adan FR Merced26.43  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -0.4

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 181 GORDON, Elyzjah FR De Anza23.82  
2 216 RUDIN, Micah FR De Anza24.06  
3 417 ESTRADA, Paul FR Merced24.12  
4 392 DEJHNETTE, Jonation FR Fresno24.49  
5 239 PIMENTEL, Anthony FR San Joaquin Delta24.57  
6 296 JOE, Jonathan SR William Jessup24.86  
7 50 CONTRERAS, Joel FR Monterey Peninsula25.10  
8 567 NDIONYENMA, Boma FR San Jose25.27  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +1.2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 250 JUNISA, Ramviv FR San Joaquin Delta23.10  
2 632 MARTINEZ-MONTOYA, Felix FR Hartnell23.39  
3 421 SANCHEZ, Julian FR Merced23.56  
4 80 STRAS, Dagan FR Santa Rosa23.83  
5 73 SIEVERS, Jake FR Santa Rosa24.00  
6 280 CONSTANT, Peter FR William Jessup24.04  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +0.3

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 261 MCLAURIN, Elijah FR San Joaquin Delta23.11  
2 258 LOPEZ, Eric FR San Joaquin Delta23.54  
3 586 SIMS, Zachary FR Hartnell23.58  
4 277 MATEI, Andrei SR William Jessup23.71  
5 294 CHADDOCK, Cameron FR William Jessup23.78  
6 385 ERDIAKOFF, Erik FR Merritt24.03  


Finals Section: 7

Wind: -0.4

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 269 FERNANDEZ, Aeden FR San Joaquin Delta22.55  
2 649 VAUGHN, Jabari FR Modesto23.03  
3 597 MANDUJANO, Jesse FR Hartnell23.05  
4 174 RAFANAN, Nathaniel FR De Anza23.08  
5 602 ESPINOZA-MORADO, Marco FR Hartnell23.42  
6 35 CASTRO, Ryan FR Cal Poly Humboldt23.44  
7 94 MALTBY, Jacob FR Santa Rosa23.45  
8 299 SNYDER, Joshua JR William Jessup23.67  


Finals Section: 8

Wind: -0.2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 225 SESSION, Jaylin FR San Joaquin Delta21.86  
2 45 VAN EMMERIK, Grant SO Cal Poly Humboldt22.08  
3 271 JONES, Kamil JR William Jessup22.32  
4 267 NORTH, Jax FR San Joaquin Delta22.51  
5 647 WILLIAMS, Andrew FR Modesto22.70  
6 380 RANDALL, Aaron FR Merritt23.12  
7 47 ARTHUR, Malachi JR Cal Poly Humboldt23.18  


Finals Section: 9

Wind: +0.9

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 263 DEWITT, Ethan FR San Joaquin Delta22.00  
2 653 WEST, Landon FR Modesto22.03  
3 387 BARDELL, Christian FR Merritt22.26  
4 378 JOHNSON, Naias FR Merritt22.29  
5 373 YOUNGBLOOD, Shamil FR Chabot22.37  
6 356 ANDERSON, Marcell FR Chabot22.42  
7 361 ELENDU, Obinna FR Chabot22.51  
8 366 PRINCE, Adonis FR Chabot22.73